Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

536 Elba Ave
Burley, ID 83318
Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Eight (8) three-bedroom, two-bath units.
  • 1350 total square feet, over two (2) floors.
  • Well-maintained facilities, family developed (2020) and operated.
  • Attached garages for each unit
  • Offering consists of 5,400 total square feet of living area.
  • Located in a rapidly growing area of Burley, with close proximity to the area’s major arterials, retailers, and services.

Executive Summary

Eight (8) three bedroom, two bath units.
• Attached garages for each unit
• 1,350 total square feet, over two (2) floors.
• Well maintained facilities, family developed (2020) and operated.
• Ideally situated in a stable community with a strong population at the College of Southern Idaho and major employers such as Cassia Regional Hospital, McCain Foods, Dots Foods and more.

Property Facts

Price Per Unit $301,053 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.50%
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.56 AC
Building Size 5,400 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2019

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
RPBB0010130100
Land Assessment
$167,985 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,174,702 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,342,687 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39993824

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-01

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 536 Elba Ave, Burley, ID 83318

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.