Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5 Units Can be Delivered Empty COE 538 W 82nd St 9 Unit Apartment Building $2,131,870 CAD ($236,874 CAD/Unit) 7.35% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90044

Investment Highlights
- 5 Units To Be Delivered Vacant at Close of Escrow - Immediate Upside on Rent Controlled Units
- Income Does Not Laundry Income Potential
- Market Rent Assumptions $2,100 { 2Bd +1 Ba} & $1,950 { 1 Bd + 1Ba}
- New Paint Job and Well Maintained Building
Executive Summary
Tremendous Upside Opportunity with 5 Units to be delivered Vacant at the Close of Escrow. Excellent Unit Mix (7) 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath and (2) 1 Bedrooms and 1 Bath.
NOI is $113,866, 7.35% Cap Rate, and 9.87 GRM, with currently 3 empty and leased up at market rents.
5 Vacant Units (#1, #2, #3, #5, #7) at Close of Escrow, if requested by Buyer.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$230,689
|
$30.39
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$6,920
|
$0.91
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$223,769
|
$29.48
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$67,131
|
$8.84
|
| Net Operating Income |
$156,639
|
$20.63
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $230,689 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.39 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $6,920 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.91 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $223,769 |
| Annual Per SF | $29.48 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $67,131 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.84 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $156,639 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.63 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,131,870 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $236,874 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Cap Rate | 7.35% | Building Size | 7,591 SF |
| Sale Condition | High Vacancy Property | Average Occupancy | 44% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 9.87 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 9 | Year Built | 1962 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - LAR3 | ||
| Price | $2,131,870 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $236,874 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.35% |
| Sale Condition | High Vacancy Property |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 9.87 |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 7,591 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 44% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 7 | $2,923 CAD | 800 - 825 |
| 1+1 | 2 | $2,648 CAD | 650 - 725 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6032-021-020 | Improvements Assessment | $290,709 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $1,860,540 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $2,151,249 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6032-021-020
Land Assessment
$1,860,540 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$290,709 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,151,249 CAD (2025)
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5 Units Can be Delivered Empty COE | 538 W 82nd St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.