Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Immediate access to the Palmetto Expressway (SR 826) and Dolphin Expressway (SR 836) for seamless regional and interstate logistics
  • Situated within 12 miles of PortMiami, offering strategic positioning for import/export and supply chain efficiency
  • High-visibility location along NW 72nd Avenue with strong daily traffic counts and proximity to the Doral business corridor

Park Facts

Total Space Available 12,000 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Milam Airport Center
7231-7253 NW 54th St - Building C
4,000 - 12,000 SF | $24.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $258.38 CAD/m²/YR $21.53 CAD/m²/MO $8,002 - $24,005 CAD/MO $96,019 - $288,056 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
40,000 SF
Lot Size
5.03 AC
Year Built
2003
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
24
Dock Doors
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
7300 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 7235 & 7237
  • 8,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $24.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $192,037 CAD/YR $16,003 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

Well-configured, connected warehouse units totaling ±8,000 SF with dual dock-high loading docks and 2,000 SF of climate-controlled office build-out, complete with two restrooms.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Partitioned Offices
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • 1st Floor - 7245
  • 4,000 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $24.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $96,019 CAD/YR $8,002 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

This street-level warehouse is close to the NW 58 Street exit of the Palmetto Expressway, just west of Doral, and minutes from the Miami International Airport. This spacious warehouse features a private entrance, an 18-foot-high overhead door, a well-maintained roof, and a clean painted exterior, with security patrols on weekends and evenings. A free 1st month and renewal options are available for those who qualify.

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 7235 & 7237 8,000 SF 3 Years $24.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $192,037 CAD/YR $16,003 CAD/MO Flex Partial Build-Out 2026-06-01
1st Floor - 7245 4,000 SF 1-3 Years $24.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $96,019 CAD/YR $8,002 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Milam Airport Center
7231-7253 NW 54th St - Building C
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
40,000 SF
Lot Size
5.03 AC
Year Built
2003
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
24
Dock Doors
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
7300 - Industrial

7231-7253 NW 54th St - 1st Floor - 7235 & 7237

Size
8,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$24.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $192,037 CAD/YR $16,003 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

7231-7253 NW 54th St - 1st Floor - 7245

Size
4,000 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$24.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.00 CAD/SF/MO $96,019 CAD/YR $8,002 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

7231-7253 NW 54th St - 1st Floor - 7235 & 7237

Size 8,000 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $24.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

• Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Exposed Ceiling

7231-7253 NW 54th St - 1st Floor - 7245

Size 4,000 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $24.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Loading Dock

• Industry
  • 1st
  • AC DOB LED
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • AD Aircraft Support
  • -
  • 1st
  • American Expediting Logistics LLC
  • -
  • 1st
  • HUAHAI LED
  • -
  • 1st
  • Kings Global
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Nutrispa
  • -
  • 1st
  • Pa' Mi Isla LLC
  • -
  • 1st
  • Tasty Distributors Corp
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • TM USA INC
  • -
  • 1st
  • Way To Bloom Inc
  • Retailer

Park Overview

Milam Airport Center is a well-located Class B industrial park positioned within the Doral Industrial submarket, offering a total of approximately 97,207 square feet of functional flex and industrial space across multiple buildings. Spread over 5.03 acres, the park was constructed in 1988 and provides a multi-tenant environment designed to support a wide range of operational needs, including warehousing, distribution, light manufacturing, and integrated office use. Located moments from Miami International Airport and adjacent to major arterial routes such as the Palmetto Expressway (SR 826) and Dolphin Expressway (SR 836), Milam Airport Center delivers exceptional logistical advantages for businesses requiring rapid access to air cargo hubs and regional transportation networks. The site’s connectivity ensures efficient routes to key destinations, including PortMiami just 12 miles away. The park’s prominent frontage along NW 72nd Avenue provides excellent line-of-sight exposure to a high-traffic corridor in a thriving commercial hub renowned for its continuous growth and dynamic business environment.