Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

5402 7th Ave – Well-maintained 1-store + 2-family corner property situated on a 20x80 lot with a 20x60 building footprint. The property features two spacious 3-bedroom apartments, offering comfortable layouts with ample natural light and ventilation. Excellent corner location provides added privacy, accessibility, and strong curb appeal. Ideal for end-users or investors seeking solid rental potential in a desirable neighborhood.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$7,977,320 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,994.33 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.48
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6
Frontage
61’ on Fifty-fourth St
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
00825-0040
Land Assessment
$50,027 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$690,495 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$740,522 CAD (2026)
  • Listing ID: 40529867

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5402 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.