Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

5442 Williamson Rd
Roanoke, VA 24012
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Single-tenant retail property leased to Arby’s with seven years remaining on the term.
  • 100% occupancy with a corporate-backed tenant providing stable income.
  • Excellent visibility and accessibility near major highways and Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport.
  • Located on Williamson Road, a high-traffic commercial corridor in Roanoke.
  • Annual net operating income of $83,600 with a 5.24% cap rate.
  • Surrounded by established retail and residential communities supporting strong customer demand.

Executive Summary

Introducing a prime investment opportunity in Roanoke, VA! This 3,026 SF building, built in 1980, offers a retail/street retail investor's dream with 100% occupancy. Its strategic
location provides unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal space for businesses seeking to thrive in a high-traffic area. Don't miss out on this well-maintained
property that promises long-term potential and a solid return on investment.

Building Size
3,026 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Price
$2,180,046 CAD
Price Per SF
$720.44 CAD
Cap Rate
5.24%
NOI
$114,234 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.74 AC
Zoning
C2 - Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
31 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
106’ on Williamson Rd

Parcel Number
038.10-05-16
Land Assessment
$207,343 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$429,761 CAD
Total Assessment
$637,104 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40055216

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5442 Williamson Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.