Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Development Opportunity
  • Covered Land Play
  • Fully Leased

Executive Summary

Located in the heart of Wynwood Norte is a prime investment opportunity offering strong in-place income with significant redevelopment potential. The property consists of two separate structures: A fully furnished 4-bedroom single-family home, currently leased to a short-term rental operator and a second building featuring four fully leased 1-bedroom apartments. Together, the property generates a solid monthly rental income of $11,250. Zoned T5-L, the site allows for future redevelopment of up to 22 residential units or 43 hotel units, presenting long-term upside in one of Miami’s most dynamic and rapidly evolving neighborhoods. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a stable asset with excellent cash flow and high-density zoning in one of Miami’s most sought-after opportunity zones.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $185,602 $59.58
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $185,602 $59.58
Taxes $26,793 $8.60
Operating Expenses $29,284 $9.40
Total Expenses $56,077 $18.00
Net Operating Income $129,525 $41.58

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $185,602
Annual Per SF $59.58
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $185,602
Annual Per SF $59.58
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $26,793
Annual Per SF $8.60
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $29,284
Annual Per SF $9.40
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $56,077
Annual Per SF $18.00
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $129,525
Annual Per SF $41.58

Property Facts

Price $2,330,337 CAD
Price Per Unit $466,067 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.56%
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 3,115 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1930
Zoning T5-L - Multi-Family, Hotel, Office, Restaurant, Retail

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - -
3+2 1 - -
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-3125-024-1930
Land Assessment
$1,222,224 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$301,495 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,523,719 CAD
Annual Taxes
$26,793 CAD ($8.60 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40586558

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 548-550 NW 30th St, Miami, FL 33127

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.