Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(7)

• Available
  • Ste R+2 - Lot 2.2
  • 3,606 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $80,691 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,724 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $23,908 CAD/YR $1,992 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.90 CAD/SF/YR $0.24 CAD/SF/MO $10,456 CAD/YR $871.30 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste R+2 - Lot 2.3
  • 3,122 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $69,852 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,821 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.62 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $20,669 CAD/YR $1,722 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.90 CAD/SF/YR $0.24 CAD/SF/MO $9,039 CAD/YR $753.23 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste R+3 - Lot 3.1
  • 2,067 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $46,247 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,854 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $13,694 CAD/YR $1,141 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.90 CAD/SF/YR $0.24 CAD/SF/MO $5,989 CAD/YR $499.07 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste R+3 - Lot 3.2
  • 3,132 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $70,093 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,841 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $20,756 CAD/YR $1,730 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.90 CAD/SF/YR $0.24 CAD/SF/MO $9,077 CAD/YR $756.41 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste R+3 - Lot 3.3
  • 3,606 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $23,894 CAD/YR $1,991 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.90 CAD/SF/YR $0.24 CAD/SF/MO $10,449 CAD/YR $870.77 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ste R+3 - Lot 3.4
  • 5,705 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $127,661 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,638 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $37,803 CAD/YR $3,150 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.90 CAD/SF/YR $0.24 CAD/SF/MO $16,532 CAD/YR $1,378 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground, Ste R+2 - Lot 2.1
  • 5,705 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.62 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $37,782 CAD/YR $3,148 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.90 CAD/SF/YR $0.24 CAD/SF/MO $16,523 CAD/YR $1,377 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste R+2 - Lot 2.2 3,606 SF 3/6/9 $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $80,691 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,724 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste R+2 - Lot 2.3 3,122 SF 3/6/9 $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $69,852 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,821 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste R+3 - Lot 3.1 2,067 SF 3/6/9 $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $46,247 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,854 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste R+3 - Lot 3.2 3,132 SF 3/6/9 $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $70,093 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,841 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste R+3 - Lot 3.3 3,606 SF 3/6/9 $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $80,691 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,724 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste R+3 - Lot 3.4 5,705 SF 3/6/9 $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $127,661 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,638 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste R+2 - Lot 2.1 5,705 SF 3/6/9 $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $127,661 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,638 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste R+2 - Lot 2.2

Size
3,606 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $80,691 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,724 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste R+2 - Lot 2.3

Size
3,122 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $69,852 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,821 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.1

Size
2,067 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $46,247 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,854 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.2

Size
3,132 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $70,093 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,841 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.3

Size
3,606 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.4

Size
5,705 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $127,661 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,638 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste R+2 - Lot 2.1

Size
5,705 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ste R+2 - Lot 2.2

Size 3,606 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste R+2 - Lot 2.3

Size 3,122 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.1

Size 2,067 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.2

Size 3,132 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.3

Size 3,606 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ste R+3 - Lot 3.4

Size 5,705 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground, Ste R+2 - Lot 2.1

Size 5,705 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.38 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

2,502 sq. ft. of office space for rent, divisible starting from 290 sq. ft., located in Villeurbanne, Grand-Clément district, directly facing the T3 tram line and across from the PIXEL hub. Brand-new building with 4 floors (R+4), offering high visibility and a beautiful rooftop terrace. Two levels of underground parking are available. The building is classified as a 5th-category ERP and is conveniently located near major highways. - Lease type: 3/6/9 years or short-term lease - Notice period: 6 months - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - 5th-category ERP building - High-performance external insulation - Aluminum windows with breathable glazing and integrated motorized blinds (West, South, and East-facing) - Reversible air-to-water heat pump - Two-pipe/two-wire fan coil units in suspended ceilings - Triple-glazed windows - Heating control and regulation by façade - Ceiling height: 2.70 m - Perimeter electrical distribution via cable trays - LED recessed lighting, dimmable, with motion and light sensors - Green rooftop terrace - Option to dine at the RIE (corporate restaurant) located in the LE MIRAGE building (Paul Kruger Street): 100 seats available - OXYGEN RT 2012 certification

  • Fenced Lot
  • Signage
  • Car Charging Station
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Monument Signage

Property Facts