Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Acquire this corner mixed-use investment at 55 E 21st Street, featuring 10 residential units, 1 commercial space, and a standalone garage. The asset consists of two separate structures, including an 8-unit building with a ground-floor commercial space and a detached 2-unit building. Many of the residential leases are currently month-to-month, providing a clear opportunity to increase rents and capture upside. The commercial space also offers flexibility and may be subdivided into two units to enhance income potential. Ownership has recently completed a successful tax appeal, with the updated assessment pending, which may further improve overall performance.

Building Size
7,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$3,789,445 CAD
Price Per SF
$512.09 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.83
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
TDD
Frontage
39’ on E 21st
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
01-00212-0000-00013
Land Assessment
$271,065 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,182,803 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,453,868 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40526387

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 55 E 21st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.