Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Details Done Right 551 S Main St 5,711 SF Vacant Retail Building Payette, ID 83661 $1,651,296 CAD ($289.14 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Easy to Access
- High Traffic
Executive Summary
Finding a commercial property that truly does it all is rare—but this one checks every box. Situated in a high-traffic area on a .81-acre lot, this versatile property offers a unique blend of commercial workspace, residential living, and income-producing potential, making it ideal for entrepreneurs, investors, or business owners looking to streamline operations and maximize return.
One of the standout features of this property is the on-site living quarters. Whether you’re an owner-operator wanting to eliminate a commute, a business owner needing flexible housing, or an investor seeking mixed-use appeal, the residential component adds convenience, security, and value. Properties that combine commercial use with living space are increasingly sought after for their efficiency and long-term flexibility.
The property includes a dedicated paint booth, a highly desirable and hard-to-replicate feature for automotive, fabrication, industrial, or specialty trade businesses. This built-in infrastructure saves time, capital, and permitting hurdles, allowing a new owner to step in and operate—or expand—immediately.
Beyond the primary structure, the property also features a separate commercial building that can be rented out for supplemental income or utilized as an extension of your own business. This secondary structure opens the door to multiple scenarios:
• Lease to another business or contractor
• Use as storage, office space, or a satellite operation
• Create a diversified income stream while occupying the main building
• Lease to another business or contractor
• Use as storage, office space, or a satellite operation
Building Size
5,711 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1933
Price
$1,651,296 CAD
Price Per SF
$289.14 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.85 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Parking
17 Spaces (4.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
160’ on 8th St
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | P1630001000A | Improvements Assessment | $200,589 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $220,931 CAD | Total Assessment | $421,521 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
P1630001000A
Land Assessment
$220,931 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$200,589 CAD
Total Assessment
$421,521 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Black Diamond Homes & Land LLC
Details Done Right | 551 S Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.