Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5531 Macon Hwy 2,100 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Bishop, GA 30621 $1,092,096 CAD ($520.05 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
This property along Highway 441 nestled between Watkinsville and Bishop has approximately 330 feet of road frontage on a stretch with approximately 14,700 cars per day. It has two driveway access points for ingress and egress.
The property has a large open span main building of 2,100 SF. The showroom area is +/- 1975 SF. There is an offset area to the rear containing a restroom as well as a storage closet which is approximately 125 SF. Additionally there is poured pad of +/- 1172 SF with a poured ramp planned for future expansion. There is also a 531 SF covered storage area, as well as a 206 SF shed attachment. Behind the main building sits is a secondary block building of 1170 SF.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
2,100 SF
Year Built
2015
Price
$1,092,096 CAD
Price Per SF
$520.05 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | B07-0-13A | Improvements Assessment | $190,059 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $93,685 CAD | Total Assessment | $283,745 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
B07-0-13A
Land Assessment
$93,685 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$190,059 CAD
Total Assessment
$283,745 CAD
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
5531 Macon Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.