Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Fronts I-184
  • Abundant surface parking
  • On-site property management
  • Extensive landscaping
  • Directory signage available
  • Close to downtown and Boise Towne Square Mall

Park Facts

Total Space Available 6,800 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Kendall Center
5375-5385 Kendall St - Bldg 3
3,000 SF | $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $195.01 CAD/m²/YR $16.25 CAD/m²/MO $4,529 CAD/MO $54,350 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
24,339 SF
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
6
Zoning
M-1D
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 5381
  • 3,000 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $54,350 CAD/YR $4,529 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Highly desirable, centrally located industrial/office spaces. Easy access to freeway, fronting the I-184 connector — 2 minutes to I-184, 3 minutes to I-84. Abundant surface parking. Directory signage available. Close proximity to restaurants and services

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Flexible suite layouts.
  • Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 5381 3,000 SF 3-5 Years $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $54,350 CAD/YR $4,529 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Kendall Center
5375-5385 Kendall St - Bldg 3
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
24,339 SF
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
6
Zoning
M-1D

5375-5385 Kendall St - 1st Floor - 5381

Size
3,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $54,350 CAD/YR $4,529 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Kendall Center
5437-5451 Kendall St - Bldg 2
2,400 SF | $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $195.01 CAD/m²/YR $16.25 CAD/m²/MO $3,623 CAD/MO $43,480 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
16,560 SF
Lot Size
0.76 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
8
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 5441
  • 2,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $43,480 CAD/YR $3,623 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 60 Days
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 5441 2,400 SF Negotiable $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $43,480 CAD/YR $3,623 CAD/MO Industrial - 60 Days
Kendall Center
5437-5451 Kendall St - Bldg 2
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
16,560 SF
Lot Size
0.76 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
8
Lighting
Fluorescent
Zoning
I-L - Industrial

5437-5451 Kendall St - 1st Floor - 5441

Size
2,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $43,480 CAD/YR $3,623 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
60 Days
Kendall Center
5481-5505 Kendall St - Kendall Center 5
1,400 SF | $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $195.01 CAD/m²/YR $16.25 CAD/m²/MO $2,114 CAD/MO $25,363 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,366 SF
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Year Built
1986
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
4
Zoning
M-1D - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 5489
  • 1,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $25,363 CAD/YR $2,114 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Flexible suite layouts.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 5489 1,400 SF Negotiable $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $25,363 CAD/YR $2,114 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Kendall Center
5481-5505 Kendall St - Kendall Center 5
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,366 SF
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Year Built
1986
Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
4
Zoning
M-1D - Light Industrial

5481-5505 Kendall St - 1st Floor - 5489

Size
1,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $25,363 CAD/YR $2,114 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5375-5385 Kendall St - 1st Floor - 5381

Size 3,000 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $18.12 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space
  • Flexible suite layouts.

5437-5451 Kendall St - 1st Floor - 5441

Size 2,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.12 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 60 Days

5481-5505 Kendall St - 1st Floor - 5489

Size 1,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.12 CAD/SF/YR

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Evermore Prints, LLC
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • SalonCentric
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • The City of Boise
  • Administrative and Support Services

Park Overview

Strategically located with frontage along I-184, this industrial property offers excellent visibility and quick access to downtown Boise and Boise Towne Square Mall. Features include extensive landscaping, abundant surface parking, on-site property management, and available directory signage—making it an ideal location for industrial users seeking convenience, exposure, and professional support.

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 39404130

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5555-5569 Kendall St, Boise, ID 83706

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X