Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime multi-tenant retail investment opportunity located on highly desirable Longboat Key
  • Approximately 9,611 SF of leasable retail space
  • Six fully leased (NNN) retail suites with established long-term tenants
  • Situated along Gulf of Mexico Drive with excellent visibility and accessibility
  • Positioned on approximately 1.3 acres with an abundance of on-site parking
  • Includes valuable deeded beach access, enhancing the property’s uniqueness and appeal

Executive Summary

Paradise Isle Plaza presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established multi-tenant retail investment property in the heart of Longboat Key. Exclusively offered by American Property GroupAttachment.png, this highly visible neighborhood shopping plaza is located at 5610 Gulf of Mexico Drive and benefits from strong frontage along one of the island’s primary corridors.

Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1986
Price
$4,464,622 CAD
Price Per SF
$446.46 CAD
Cap Rate
6.45%
NOI
$287,847 CAD
Percent Leased
80%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
C1, Longboat Key
Parking
36 Spaces (3.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
114’ on Gulf Of Mexico Dr

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,973 SF
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

Rare opportunity to establish a signature restaurant concept along highly desirable Gulf of Mexico Drive on Longboat Key. Ownership is specifically seeking a qualified food and beverage operator to bring a new dining experience to Paradise Isle Plaza, with the potential for an exclusive outdoor patio and bar area directly facing Gulf of Mexico Drive. This highly visible anchor retail space offers exceptional frontage along one of Longboat Key’s primary corridors and provides a unique opportunity to create an open-air coastal dining destination catering to both local residents and visitors. The existing layout features a mostly open floor plan with two separate entry points, allowing flexibility for a variety of restaurant concepts and service styles. Although the space has not previously operated as a restaurant, ownership is open to negotiating tenant improvement allowances for the right operator and concept. The property also includes gas service already connected, providing added value for restaurant buildout potential.

Space Size Space Use Position Available