Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
569 E Colorado Ave - Pride-of-Ownership - All 2 Bed Units! 7 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $2,958,572 CAD at a 5.15% Cap Rate Glendora, CA 91740

Investment Highlights
- Most Units Remodeled (Kitchens, Bathrooms, Flooring, Windows & More)
- Tenants Enjoy Private Balcony/Patio, Plenty of Onsite Parking & Laundry Facility
- Newer Roof, Updated Copper Plumbing, Recent Exterior Paint
Executive Summary
Kristopher German of The Apartment Dealer is pleased to offer for sale a pride-of-ownership 7-unit multi-family property in the highly desirable city of Glendora. This well-maintained asset delivers solid in-place income with a 13 GRM and 5% CAP Rate, while also offering long-term upside in one of the San Gabriel Valley’s most stable rental markets. The property features an excellent unit mix consisting of two 2-Bed/1.5-Bath two-story townhouse style units, and five 2-Bed/1-Bath units, layouts that consistently attract strong tenant demand. Most units have been updated with new kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, windows and more. The property offers approximately 6,434 rentable square feet on a 10,442 sq. ft. lot. Residents enjoy private patios or balconies, ample onsite parking, and an onsite laundry facility, enhancing tenant retention and occupancy stability. Additional recent improvements include a newer roof, updated copper plumbing, and recent exterior paint, reinforcing the property’s pride-of-ownership appeal and operational reliability. This property is ideal for investors searching for a clean, well-maintained multi-family asset with strong fundamentals, a desirable unit mix, and long-term upside potential.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,958,572 CAD | Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Price Per Unit | $422,653 CAD | Building Size | 6,434 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Cap Rate | 5.15% | No. Stories | 2 |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13 | Year Built | 1963 |
| No. Units | 7 | Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | ||
| Zoning | GRD3 | ||
| Price | $2,958,572 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $422,653 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.15% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13 |
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 6,434 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GRD3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 2 | $2,769 CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 5 | $2,611 CAD | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8644-010-031 | Total Assessment | $297,806 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $47,852 CAD | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $249,954 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8644-010-031
Land Assessment
$47,852 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$249,954 CAD
Total Assessment
$297,806 CAD
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
569 E Colorado Ave - Pride-of-Ownership - All 2 Bed Units!
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.