Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located near Carnegie Mellon University, The University of Pittsburgh, UPMC Hospital Cooridor
  • Hardwood Floors, Great Natural Light

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $112,860 $39.39
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $112,860 $39.39
Taxes $6,789 $2.37
Operating Expenses $15,305 $5.34
Total Expenses $22,095 $7.71
Net Operating Income $90,765 $31.68

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $112,860
Annual Per SF $39.39
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $112,860
Annual Per SF $39.39
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $6,789
Annual Per SF $2.37
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $15,305
Annual Per SF $5.34
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $22,095
Annual Per SF $7.71
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $90,765
Annual Per SF $31.68

Property Facts

Price $1,299,600 CAD
Price Per Unit $433,200 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.98%
Gross Rent Multiplier 11.5
No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Size 2,865 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1930

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 1 $3,085 CAD -
3+1 2 $3,304 CAD -
3+1 3 $3,016 CAD -
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
60/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 40492477

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5706 Darlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.