Your email has been sent.
58-60 Donegall Pass 1,360 SF of Retail Space Available in Belfast BT7 1BU

Highlights
- Heavy pedestrian traffic
- Array of local amenities
- Good transport links
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 1,360 SF | Negotiable | $16.28 CAD/SF/YR $1.36 CAD/SF/MO $22,145 CAD/YR $1,845 CAD/MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
Bright and versatile ground-floor retail/commercial unit available in a high-visibility location with large full-height front windows providing excellent natural light and street presence. The layout offers flexible space suitable for a boutique shop, studio, office, gallery, or creative workspace.
- Use Class: E
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Flexible use
- Open-plan layout
- Suitable for a variety of uses
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.