Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Best-in-Class Creative Conversion
  • Custom operable steel windows designed and crafted in LA
  • Solar panels
  • Rare quonset hut-style architecture, with a combination of open work space, and private offices
  • Custom kitchen with marble countertops and high-end fixtures
  • Oversized skylights for bright interiors

Executive Summary

Best-in-Class:
+ Former Microsoft showroom
+ Best-in-Class Creative Conversion
+ Rare quonset hut-style architecture, with a combination of open work space, and
private offices
+ Custom operable steel windows designed and crafted in LA
+ Oversized skylights for bright interiors
+ Custom kitchen with marble countertops and high-end fixtures

Building Size
7,016 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1949/2015
Price
$9,616,936 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,370.71 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,250 SF
Building FAR
1.01
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
M1
Parking
9 Spaces (2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,016 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 7,016 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
7,016 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4205-003-012
Land Assessment
$1,817,568 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$826,163 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,643,731 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40606241

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5895 Blackwelder St, Culver City, CA 90232

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.