Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Licensed for 36 sites
  • Convenient location and potential for profit growth
  • 10.31 acres on easy to maintain road

Executive Summary

This well-maintained park is licensed for 36 pads & is situated on 10.31 acres in Caribou, ME next to Little Madawaska River with convenient travel to town. Private, paved roads easy to maintain situated in a quiet neighborhood setting. Private Water & Sewer. Great potential for profit growth by adding new homes!

Attachments

DelWood MHP-

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $153,171 $0.34
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $153,171 $0.34
Taxes $11,105 $0.02
Operating Expenses $96,641 $0.22
Total Expenses $107,746 $0.24
Net Operating Income $45,425 $0.10

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $153,171
Annual Per SF $0.34
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $153,171
Annual Per SF $0.34
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $11,105
Annual Per SF $0.02
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $96,641
Annual Per SF $0.22
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $107,746
Annual Per SF $0.24
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $45,425
Annual Per SF $0.10

Property Facts

Price $515,149 CAD
Price Per Unit $22,398 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.82%
No. Units 23
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home
Lot Size 10.31 AC
Building Size 449,104 SF
Average Occupancy 47%
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1960
Zoning RESIDE
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
CARI-000015-000000-000036
Land Assessment
$365,550 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$28,436 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$393,986 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$11,105 CAD ($0.02 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40570570

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 590 Access Hwy, Caribou, ME 04736

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.