Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Outside storage available
  • Close proximity to major thoroughfares
  • Made-ready spaces

Features

Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
3

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 5901
  • 6,250 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $60,046 CAD/YR $5,004 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

SUITE 5901 • 6,250 SF Available • 1,300 SF Office • 12’ Clear Height • One (1) 10’ x 10’ Dock High Door • Two (2) Dock High Platforms • One (1) 10’ x 10’ Grade Level Door • Covered Dock Platform Included • Rate: $6.00 NNN

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Covered dock platform included.
  • Includes 1,300 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 5901 6,250 SF Negotiable $9.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $60,046 CAD/YR $5,004 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 5901

Size
6,250 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $60,046 CAD/YR $5,004 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 5901

Size 6,250 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.61 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,300 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms
  • Covered dock platform included.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
11,500 SF
Lot Size
0.59 AC
Year Built
1966
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
Light Industrial

Attachments

For Lease Flyer
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 39389648

  • Date on Market: 2023-03-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5901-5909 Tension Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.