Share This Listing

Message

911 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heavy traffic, very strong demographics, established retail/office market area, tons of new high-end condo/apartmentsl

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,152 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.81 CAD/SF/YR $2.23 CAD/SF/MO $57,699 CAD/YR $4,808 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This office area is open in the middle for a meeting/co-op work space plus 8 private offices and 1 large conference room/additional office, kitchen and kitchen seating area. Natural light, welcoming yellow walls and a great layout make this a terrific office space. Secure/buzzer access on second floor, secure building entrance and elevator/stair access.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Kitchen
  • This space is bright and well planned.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 8 Private Offices
  • 1 Workstation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Drop Ceilings
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,556 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.44 CAD/SF/YR $2.12 CAD/SF/MO $39,580 CAD/YR $3,298 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

6 Offices, Kitchen, large conference room with storage, open flex space in the middle and lots of natural light make this a terrific office space. There are multiple entrances from the hallways which allow for private entry, if desired. Secure building with elevator and security/buzzer on second floor, as well.

  • 6 Private Offices
  • 1 Workstation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Heavy traffic, very strong demographics, parking.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Kitchen
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,152 SF Negotiable $26.81 CAD/SF/YR $2.23 CAD/SF/MO $57,699 CAD/YR $4,808 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor 1,556 SF Negotiable $25.44 CAD/SF/YR $2.12 CAD/SF/MO $39,580 CAD/YR $3,298 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,152 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.81 CAD/SF/YR $2.23 CAD/SF/MO $57,699 CAD/YR $4,808 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,556 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.44 CAD/SF/YR $2.12 CAD/SF/MO $39,580 CAD/YR $3,298 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,152 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.81 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 8 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 1 Workstation
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Kitchen
  • Drop Ceilings
  • This space is bright and well planned.

2nd Floor

Size 1,556 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.44 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 1 Workstation
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Kitchen
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Heavy traffic, very strong demographics, parking.

Property Overview

1,556 sf and 2,152 sf second floor office in security building with elevator. Surrounded by major retail (including new Whole Foods and 700,000 sf mixed use development project), office and residential in the heart of East Liberty, the highest density market in Western Pa.. Open concept with multiple private office/conference rooms, 1 dedicated parking space per unit with public lots and private leased parking available close by. On bus line. Great exposure. Adjacent to 60 year established high-end kitchen and bath appliance design store. Across from Carnegie Library and Maverick Hotel.

Year Built
1967
Building Height
2 Stories