Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Turnkey operation with multiple income streams
  • Valuable real estate on Route 1 with 14,498+ AADT
  • Value add opportunities & updated technology
  • Car washes & laundromats offer an opportunity for 100% bonus depreciation
  • Remote access to security camera & car wash payment stand reports
  • Minimal competition with a high barrier to entry

Executive Summary

The Local Wash is a well-established, recently updated facility offering multiple revenue streams and strong upside potential for a new owner.
Financials available upon signed non-disclosure agreement.

Building Size
3,632 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1988
Price
$3,694,950 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,017.33 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
TC-N - Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (4.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
87’ on Lafayette Rd

About 595 LAFAYETTE RD , HAMPTON, NH 03842

Rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational, turnkey car wash and laundromat with real estate included in the highly desirable Seacoast market. The Local Wash is a well-established, recently updated facility offering multiple revenue streams and strong upside potential for a new owner. Positioned on a .49± acre parcel with excellent visibility along Lafayette Road, the property features a 3,632± SF building and strong daily traffic counts, making it an ideal investment opportunity. Phase One Environmental done in 2023 identified no RECs. Financials available upon signed non-disclosure agreement.

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Parcel Number
HMPT M:144 B:3
Land Assessment
$1,256,557 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$618,836 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,875,392 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40481092

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 595 Lafayette Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X