Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5953-6151 South Ave 96,330 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Youngstown, OH 44512 $5,337,150 CAD ($55.40 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Many long term tenants
- Great signalized intersection
Executive Summary
Multi-tenant plaza on the corner of South Ave and Matthews Rd
Building Size
96,330 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1969
Price
$5,337,150 CAD
Price Per SF
$55.40 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
7.00 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
650 Spaces (6.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-020-0-305.01-0 | Improvements Assessment | $782,139 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $301,439 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,083,578 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-020-0-305.01-0
Land Assessment
$301,439 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$782,139 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,083,578 CAD
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
5953-6151 South Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.