Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

6 Breary Ave
Sanford, ME 04073
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Approximately 17,500 square feet of commercial space across multiple buildings, located near Main St. Sanford, ME. The property is currently occupied by a
furniture store.
Improvements include a combination of retail space and warehouse buildings. A substantial portion of the space is uninsulated storage, offering an
opportunity for renovation or redevelopment.
Zoning permits a wide range of uses including retail, distribution, and mixed use development. TIF district designation may provide potential tax benefits
subject to municipal approval. Suitable for an owner user, developer or investor.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
14,870 SF
Year Built
1974
Price
$1,217,828 CAD
Price Per SF
$81.90 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Zoning
UB
  • Listing ID: 40352175

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 Breary Ave, Sanford, ME 04073

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.