Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Emplacement pratique dans un quartier dynamique et bien desservi
  • Immeuble tertiaire
  • Cadre professionnel fonctionnel et moderne

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 5th Floor
  • 1,163 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $73.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.11 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $85,231 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,103 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Surface de bureaux LUMINEUSE au CALME POSSIBILITÉ DE LOUER EN CRL (2,5%) AU LIEU DE LA TVA (20%)

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $5.33 CAD/SF/YR $0.44 CAD/SF/MO $6,201 CAD/YR $516.75 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Les locaux sont en état d’usage
  • Faux-plafond - dalles LED
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.59 CAD/SF/YR $0.72 CAD/SF/MO $9,984 CAD/YR $832.01 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.89 CAD/SF/YR $0.32 CAD/SF/MO $4,522 CAD/YR $376.87 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Elevator Access
  • Natural Light
  • Situé dans un immeuble tertiaire sécurisé
  • Cloisons amovibles
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
5th Floor 1,163 SF 3/6/9 $73.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.11 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $85,231 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,103 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

5th Floor

Size
1,163 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$73.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.11 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $85,231 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,103 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size 1,163 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $73.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Situé dans un immeuble tertiaire sécurisé
  • Les locaux sont en état d’usage
  • Cloisons amovibles
  • Faux-plafond - dalles LED

About the Property

Located in the 15th arrondissement, this modern building, constructed in the late 20th century, spans sixteen floors across multiple levels. The property offers high-quality features: two elevators serving all floors, secure access, and well-maintained common areas. The office floors are open-plan, recently renovated, equipped with reversible air conditioning, and provide great flexibility due to the absence of load-bearing constraints. Outfitted with advanced IT cabling and fiber optic connectivity, this space is designed to meet the needs of modern businesses.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,163 SF
No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 124,043 SF
Year Built 1960

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36270259

  • Date on Market: 2025-06-16