Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
9
Standard Parking Spaces
78

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 6004
  • 10,575 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.16 CAD/SF/YR $0.93 CAD/SF/MO $118,047 CAD/YR $9,837 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 7 Drive Ins
  • 1st Floor - Suite B
  • 5,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.82 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $59,098 CAD/YR $4,925 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 6004 10,575 SF Negotiable $11.16 CAD/SF/YR $0.93 CAD/SF/MO $118,047 CAD/YR $9,837 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - Suite B 5,000 SF Negotiable $11.82 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $59,098 CAD/YR $4,925 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 6004

Size
10,575 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.16 CAD/SF/YR $0.93 CAD/SF/MO $118,047 CAD/YR $9,837 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - Suite B

Size
5,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.82 CAD/SF/YR $0.98 CAD/SF/MO $59,098 CAD/YR $4,925 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 6004

Size 10,575 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.16 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 7 Drive Ins

1st Floor - Suite B

Size 5,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.82 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
20,575 SF
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Year Built
1991
Construction
Metal
Sprinkler System
Dry
Power Supply
Volts: 480 Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Reddy Ice
  • Transportation and Warehousing

Attachments

Marketing Flyer
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 39290122

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-02

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6004 N Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77091

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.