Your email has been sent.
Webster Commercial Opportunity 602 Ridge Rd 9,384 SF Vacant Retail Building Webster, NY 14580 $478,975 CAD ($51.04 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Corner location with exceptional visibility.
- MC zoning enables diverse commercial uses.
- Adjacent 0.96-acre parcel expands footprint.
- 9,000+ SF open-plan layout for flexibility.
- Ideal for restaurant or banquet concepts.
- ~1.4 acres with generous on-site parking.
Executive Summary
Positioned on a highly visible corner at 602 Ridge Rd, this 9,000+ square-foot former restaurant space, previously known as the Jade Palace, offers extensive potential for transformation into a restaurant, banquet center, or versatile commercial, retail, or office development. The property, zoned as MC (Medium-Intensity Commercial), sits on approximately 1.4 acres, providing ample parking. This prime location can accommodate a wide range of uses, such as restaurants, medical clinics, and recreational facilities, making it an attractive investment for developers looking to capitalize on West Webster’s growth.
Adding further value to this opportunity, the adjacent vacant parcel at 1016 Mura Lane (0.96 acres) is also available for purchase separately for $125,000, offering expanded possibilities for site development.
The Town of Webster is very interested in the redevelopment/rehabilitation of properties within the West Webster Hamlet. See website for more info https://www.websterny.gov/611/West-Webster-Hamlet
Whether reimagined as a dining destination, community space, or office complex, this property is poised to contribute to the growing commercial landscape of West Webster. Don’t miss the chance to shape the future of this dynamic area.