Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime location off bustling Wickham Rd with excellent visibility
  • Each entrance features designated handicap parking spaces
  • Well-designed building with 4 separate access points

Executive Summary

A secure, zero-headache placement for investor capital, the entire building under a single Master Lease. This means you secure a guaranteed 7% yield from day one, without ever managing a subtenant, handling a vacancy, or chasing rent from multiple individual businesses. We absorb 100% of the operational and vacancy risk, providing you with a flawless "mailbox money" asset. Situated on approximately 0.71 acres, this 7,603 square foot office condominium provides ample space for a variety of professional uses. Centrally located with quick access to I-95, US-1, and the scenic riverside corridor, this property ensures easy connectivity for clients and staff alike. Ideal for real estate offices or other professional services, this property presents a strong opportunity to establish or expand your presence in a thriving market.

Building Size
7,603 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
2021
Price
$3,019,456 CAD
Price Per SF
$397.14 CAD
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$211,362 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,603 SF
Building FAR
0.90
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
BU-1 - Business Commercial
Parking
49 Spaces (12.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 26-36-24-00-00006.B-0000.00
  • 26-36-24-00-00006.F-0000.00
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,328,948 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40460043

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6022 Farcenda Pl, Melbourne, FL 32940

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.