Your email has been sent.
6034 Lanier Islands Pky - Storage Caves | Flex Garages 490 - 1,210 SF Flex Condo Units Offered at $134,746 - $366,014 CAD Per Unit in Buford, GA 30518

Executive Summary
Brand New Construction Flexible Storage Condos. Storage Caves fills a unique gap in the market. Individual Flex Condos offered for Sale or Lease. The brand new construction development offers 156 units comprised of five different size options - 490 SF, 750 SF, 825 SF and 1,210 SF. Both climatized and non-climatized. Purchasers of the condos often seek high-end storage for business inventory, RVs, boats, car collections, or the ultimate "man cave." This fully secure, gated facility provides an exceptional opportunity to lease or own a resilient real estate asset in a highly desirable location at Lake Lanier. For Sale starting at $200/ft. For Lease starting at $18/ft. Storage Caves minimum one-year lease gives you maximum flexibility. These condos represent a valuable opportunity for users and investors alike. Stop wasting money on rent each month and build equity with tangible real estate expected to appreciate over time. Are you in a 1031 Exchange and need a flexible solution? Purchase already leased garages or the Storage Caves staff will lease it for you. We are able to accommodate exchange buyers up to to several million dollars.
7 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Building A consists of eleven 1,210 square foot Garages, each 22' x 55'. Available for purchase is high-end storage space for your cars, RV's, motorcycles, boats or business inventory.
The Garages in Building A are climate controlled with a purchase price of $266,200.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Cutting edge security system
Suitable for multiple uses and needs
Mancave meets workshop
Investment opportunity
Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership
With units ranging from approximately 490 s.f. to 1,080 s.f., our top-notch storage facility is meticulously crafted to cater to collectors and hobbyists alike.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Cutting edge security system
Suitable for multiple uses and needs
Mancave meets workshop
Investment opportunity
Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Suitable for multiple uses and needs
Mancave meets workshop
Investment opportunity
Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership
With units ranging from approximately 490 SF to 1,210 SF our top-notch storage facility is meticulously crafted to cater to collectors and hobbyists alike.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit A5 | 1,210 SF | Flex | $366,014 CAD ($302.49 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit B5 | 825 SF | Flex | $226,868 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit C4 | 825 SF | Flex | $226,868 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit D5 | 750 SF | Flex | $206,244 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit E5 | 490 SF | Flex | $134,746 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit F5 | 900 SF | Flex | $247,493 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit H1 | 750 SF | Flex | $226,868 CAD ($302.49 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit A5
| Unit Size |
| 1,210 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $366,014 CAD ($302.49 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit B5
| Unit Size |
| 825 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $226,868 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit C4
| Unit Size |
| 825 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $226,868 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit D5
| Unit Size |
| 750 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $206,244 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit E5
| Unit Size |
| 490 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $134,746 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit F5
| Unit Size |
| 900 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $247,493 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit H1
| Unit Size |
| 750 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $226,868 CAD ($302.49 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit A5
| Unit Size | 1,210 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $366,014 CAD ($302.49 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Flexible Storage Garage Condominiums. Brand New Construction.<br> Building A consists of eleven 1,210 square foot Garages, each 22' x 55'. Available for purchase is high-end storage space for your cars, RV's, motorcycles, boats or business inventory.<br> The Garages in Building A are climate controlled with a purchase price of $266,200.</li></ul> |
Unit B5
| Unit Size | 825 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $226,868 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The Garages in Building B consists of 825 SF garages, each 15'X 55' with climate controlled and non-climate controlled garages with a starting purchase price of $165,000.</li></ul> |
Unit C4
| Unit Size | 825 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $226,868 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The Garages in Building C consist of 825 SF garages, each 15'X 55' with a starting purchase price of $165,000. These garages can be used for business inventory, storage, etc.</li></ul> |
Unit D5
| Unit Size | 750 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $206,244 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The Garages in Building D consist of 750 SF garages, each 15'x55" with a purchase price of $150,000. <br> <br> Cutting edge security system<br> Suitable for multiple uses and needs<br> Mancave meets workshop<br> Investment opportunity<br> Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership<br> <br> With units ranging from approximately 490 s.f. to 1,080 s.f., our top-notch storage facility is meticulously crafted to cater to collectors and hobbyists alike.</li></ul> |
Unit E5
| Unit Size | 490 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $134,746 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Description | |
| The Garages in Building E consist of 490 SF garages, each 14'x35' with a purchase price of $98,000. <br> <br> Cutting edge security system<br> Suitable for multiple uses and needs<br> Mancave meets workshop<br> Investment opportunity<br> Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership<br> <br> With units ranging from approximately 490 s.f. to 1,080 s.f., our top-notch storage facility is meticulously crafted to cater to collectors and hobbyists alike.</li></ul> |
Unit F5
| Unit Size | 900 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $247,493 CAD ($274.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Cutting edge security system<br> Suitable for multiple uses and needs<br> Mancave meets workshop<br> Investment opportunity<br> Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership<br> <br> With units ranging from approximately 490 SF to 1,210 SF our top-notch storage facility is meticulously crafted to cater to collectors and hobbyists alike.</li></ul> |
Unit H1
| Unit Size | 750 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $226,868 CAD ($302.49 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The garages in Building H are 750 SF, each 15' x 50' with both climate controlled and non-climate controlled options. The Garages start at $165,000.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 126,810 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Typical Floor Size | 126,810 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | Year Built | 2026 |
| Building Class | A | Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| Zoning | L-I - Light Manufacturing | ||
| Total Building Size | 126,810 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | A |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 126,810 SF |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| Zoning | L-I - Light Manufacturing |
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Car Charging Station
- Air Conditioning
Presented by
6034 Lanier Islands Pky - Storage Caves | Flex Garages
Thanks! Your message was sent.