Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6045-6047 Vineland Ave 3,247 SF 21% Leased Office Building North Hollywood, CA 91606 $1,918,619 CAD ($590.89 CAD/SF) 4.33% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Stable In-Place Income: 100% occupied
- Upside: Rent growth, owner-user conversion, expense optimization
- Tenant Mix: 1 long-term lease + 2 month-to-month tenants
- Flexible C2-1 zoning allowing a wide range of commercial uses
Executive Summary
Versatile commercial property that can be delivered vacant in a prime North Hollywood location. Situated near the intersection of Vineland and Oxnard, this 3,247 SF single-story building offers flexible C2-1 zoning suitable for office, creative, or select retail uses. The property features three suites, including a fully equipped commercial kitchen, private offices, abundant storage, outdoor shared patio access, and five on-site parking spaces. Recent capital improvements include a new roof, upgraded copper plumbing, HVAC ducting, and a new electrical panel—minimizing near-term ownership costs. The tenancy mix provides both income stability and flexibility, with one long-term lease in place through 2028 and two month-to-month tenants. All leases are structured as gross leases. The property is well-suited for an owner-user or investor seeking cash flow with repositioning potential in one of the Valley’s most active commercial corridors.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$136,177
|
$41.94
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$136,177
|
$41.94
|
| Taxes |
$24,873
|
$7.66
|
| Operating Expenses |
$19,188
|
$5.91
|
| Total Expenses |
$44,060
|
$13.57
|
| Net Operating Income |
$92,117
|
$28.37
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $136,177 |
| Annual Per SF | $41.94 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $136,177 |
| Annual Per SF | $41.94 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $24,873 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.66 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,188 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.91 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $44,060 |
| Annual Per SF | $13.57 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $92,117 |
| Annual Per SF | $28.37 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
3,247 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1939
Price
$1,918,619 CAD
Price Per SF
$590.89 CAD
Cap Rate
4.33%
NOI
$83,049 CAD
Percent Leased
21%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,247 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.68
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C2-1, City of L.A. - intended to permit a wide range of retail and commercial services, professional offices, and medical facilities.
Parking
5 Spaces (1.54 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- -
- 905 SF
- $49.34 CAD
- Modified Gross
- Nov 2025
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Philly Boyz LLC | - | 905 SF | $49.34 CAD | Modified Gross | Nov 2025 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2337-001-006 | Total Assessment | $2,046,539 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,315,632 CAD | Annual Taxes | $24,873 CAD ($7.66 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $730,907 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2337-001-006
Land Assessment
$1,315,632 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$730,907 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,046,539 CAD
Annual Taxes
$24,873 CAD ($7.66 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6045-6047 Vineland Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.