Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $3.03 CAD/SF/YR
  • $0.25 CAD/SF/MO
  • $42,273 CAD/YR
  • $3,523 CAD/MO
Lease Term 5 Years
Lot Size 0.32 AC

We are pleased to present a rare leasing opportunity at 602–606 Broadway Street in Venice Beach, offering two contiguous parcels ideally suited for church groups, ministries, and faith-based organizations seeking a long-term home in one of Los Angeles’ most dynamic coastal communities.

The subject property consists of a wood-frame church building and adjacent parking lot, totaling approximately 13,747 square feet of site area along Broadway Street. The lots are level, fully serviced with all necessary utilities, and benefit from an accessible alleyway running directly behind the property for added convenience.

The existing church structure, built in 1927, offers approximately 4,550 square feet and presents a flexible layout well-suited for worship services, gatherings, community outreach, and related ministry use. The property’s scale, layout, and character make it a strong fit for congregations seeking an established spiritual presence in Venice.

The property is zoned LARD 1.5, and while it supports future residential or creative redevelopment potential, this offering is being presented specifically as a 5-year gross lease opportunity for church or religious use, available for immediate occupancy.

The monthly lease rate is $8,000 per month, gross.

Located in the creative heart of Venice Beach, the property is within walking distance of Abbot Kinney Boulevard, known for its restaurants, cafes, boutiques, and vibrant community energy. The beach and boardwalk are just a short bike ride away, providing a unique coastal setting for congregation members and community engagement.