Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Long time top tier sales location for major retailer Ross/DD's
  • NNN single tenant lease with easy passive income
  • High activity location co anchored by Stater Bros., dominant grocery store with 99 Inland Empire locations

Executive Summary

Great opportunity for stability with a 5 year lease and upside with tenant paying significantly under market rents. Landlord will have the opportunity to raise rents to market after year 5. Tenant has two 5 year options to extend at the then market rate. Tenant invested over $1M in tenant improvements in 2011 they are likely to stay at the site to recoup their investment. Cap Rate increases to 5% in less than one year (Jan. 2027). Credit tenant (DD's/Ross) recently exercised their 5 year option to extend lease early (Lease expires Jan. 2032) showing success and commitment to the site. Ross Dress For Less, operating as DD's operates over 200 stores throughout the country & 75 alone in California. Co tenancy with Stater Bros., the region's dominant supermarket with 99 locations in the Inland Empire.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
21,964 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1988/2011
Price
$8,757,120 CAD
Price Per SF
$398.70 CAD
Cap Rate
4.66%
NOI
$407,695 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
1.96 AC
Zoning
C-3
Parking
150 Spaces (6.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
265’ on Bonita

• -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

dd's DISCOUNTS began in 2004 as an off-price retail banner within the Ross family of companies. The company sells clothing, shoes, home decor, toys, bed and bath, kitchen and dining, and home improvement merchandise, with stores designed for neighborhood shopping centers and fresh merchandise arriving daily. The company has grown to a network of more than 300 stores and supports local communities through hiring programs, youth initiatives, and partnerships with Boys & Girls Clubs of America and First Book.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Retailer - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
1048-591-32
Land Assessment
$3,929,579 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,739,389 CAD
Total Assessment
$7,668,968 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39468845

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-17

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 606 W Holt Blvd, Ontario, CA 91762

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.