Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Beautifully maintained four-unit multifamily property with two oversized units plus two newly constructed ADUs.
- Located in a highly desirable neighborhood with proximity to Beverly Hills, Downtown Culver City, La Cienega Park, and abundant retail.
- The main building offers spacious interiors featuring formal living and dining rooms, a den, and recently renovated kitchen with dual sinks.
Executive Summary
Beautiful, well maintained 4-unit apartment building (Duplex plus 2 ADU's) located in Beverlywood Adjacent. The two units in front are oversized with 2 spacious bedrooms, a Den, formal living and dining room. (the downstairs unit is a 3 bedroom - Upstairs unit is 2 bedroom 1 den). One of the 2 units in the front (Downstairs Unit) is Vacant and ideal for an owner user. It has been nicely remodeled with an exceptional kitchen, two sinks, vinyl flooring, central A/C and more ! All the units are very bright, airy and spacious! Situated in a prime, central location, residents will enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations, while also benefiting from easy access to major attractions. Beverly Hills, Downtown Culver City, La Cienega Park and Tennis Center are just a few moments away. Two of the four units are classified as ADU's and have been constructed in 2024 by the current owner. They boast an exceptional design, have spacious rooms, stainless steel appliances and an oversized rooftop balcony for all of the units to use and have access to. Excellent investment opportunity, especially as an owner user to offset mortgage costs and situated in one of LA's most desirable locations.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,417,501 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $854,375 CAD | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 4,239 SF |
| No. Units | 4 | Average Occupancy | 75% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1929 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | LARD1.5 - Restricted Density Multiple | ||
| Price | $3,417,501 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $854,375 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 4,239 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 75% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 - Restricted Density Multiple |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Public Transportation
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 1 | $5,205 CAD | - |
| 2+2 | 3 | $5,034 CAD | - |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5068-005-011 | Improvements Assessment | $463,150 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,425,078 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,888,228 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5068-005-011
Land Assessment
$1,425,078 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$463,150 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,888,228 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6087 Horner St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.