Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6095 NY-31
Cicero, NY 13039
Land For Sale
·
15.27 AC

Executive Summary
Discover prime development potential just 3.5 miles from Micron's cutting-edge plant in Clay! This expansive 15.27-acre parcel sits prominently on one of Syracuse's busiest thoroughfares, offering unparalleled visibility and access. Ideal for future development residential development, the property promises high traffic exposure and strategic proximity to major industrial hubs and highways
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,893,751 CAD | Lot Size | 15.27 AC |
| Price Per AC | $189,505.64 CAD |
| Price | $2,893,751 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $189,505.64 CAD |
| Lot Size | 15.27 AC |
Prime development potential just 3.5 miles from Micron's cutting-edge plant in Clay! This expansive 15.27-acre parcel sits prominently on one of Syracuse's busiest thoroughfares, offering unparalleled visibility and access.
Description
Prime development potential just 3.5 miles from Micron's cutting-edge plant in Clay! This expansive 15.27-acre parcel sits prominently on one of Syracuse's busiest thoroughfares, offering unparalleled visibility and access. Ideal for future development, the property promises high traffic exposure and strategic proximity to major industrial hubs and highways.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 312289-089-000-0001-075-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $96,459 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $151,578 CAD | Total Assessment | $248,036 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
312289-089-000-0001-075-000-0000
Land Assessment
$151,578 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$96,459 CAD
Total Assessment
$248,036 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map