Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6100 American Rd
Toledo, OH 43612
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent access to I-75 and the Michigan market
- Turnkey, clean and functional
- Perimeter outlets and metal sheeting throughout warehouse area
Executive Summary
200' x 50' clear span
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1976 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Parking Ratio | 3.4/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 1.25 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF | Cross Streets | Benore Rd |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | IG - Designed to accommodate a wide range of industrial activities. | ||
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 3.4/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Cross Streets | Benore Rd |
| Zoning | IG - Designed to accommodate a wide range of industrial activities. |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 22-30131 | Improvements Assessment | $153,895 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $23,278 CAD | Total Assessment | $177,173 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
22-30131
Land Assessment
$23,278 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$153,895 CAD
Total Assessment
$177,173 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map