Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

PROPERTY FEATURES
*  10,236 SF
*  Multi Entrances for Easy Subdivision
*  6 Restrooms
*  14 Exam Rooms
*  Ample Surface Parking
*  Previously CHI Memorial
*  Excellent Condition
FOR SALE $ 1,400,000.00
OR
FOR LEASE RATE : $13.75/SF NNN
NNN:CAM, Taxes & Ins = $3.95/SF+/-

Building Size
10,236 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1999
Price
$1,918,756 CAD
Price Per SF
$187.45 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,192 SF
Building FAR
0.81
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
LFB2 - Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (2.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 10,192 SF
  • Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 10,192 SF Medical Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
10,192 SF
Space Use
Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 10,192 SF
Space Use Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1041-013
Land Assessment
$106,902 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$810,239 CAD
Total Assessment
$917,141 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40498352

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 611 E Villanow St, LaFayette, GA 30728

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.