Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

614 W Van Buren St
Clinton, IL 61727
Scooter's Coffee Drive-Thru · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Absolute NNN Ground Lease: Zero landlord responsibilities with 2.0% annual rental increases
  • New Construction (2022): Minimal capital expenditure risk
  • Retail Corridor: McDonald’s, Dairy Queen, CVS, AutoZone, Tractor Supply, Verizon, Dollar General, Hardee’s, etc...
  • Long-Term Hold: 13.5 years remaining on the initial term
  • Strategic Location: Along W Van Buren St (IL-54) with 8,550 AVD and directly across from Clinton High School.
  • Limited Competition: Only branded coffee drive-thru in Clinton

Building Size
684 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2021
Price
$2,266,023 CAD
Price Per SF
$3,312.90 CAD
Cap Rate
7.70%
NOI
$174,484 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
Commercial Limited - Commercial Limited

Amenities

  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07-34-185-018
Land Assessment
$10,996 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$121,776 CAD
Total Assessment
$132,772 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39993633

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-01

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 614 W Van Buren St, Clinton, IL 61727

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.