Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6157 Childers Rd 2 Unit Apartment Building $218,823 CAD ($109,412 CAD/Unit) Barboursville, WV 25504

Property Facts
| Price | $218,823 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $109,412 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| No. Units | 2 | Building Size | 1,056 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1955 |
| Price | $218,823 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $109,412 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Building Size | 1,056 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-8P-00150000 | Improvements Assessment | $46,967 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $21,431 CAD | Total Assessment | $68,398 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-8P-00150000
Land Assessment
$21,431 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$46,967 CAD
Total Assessment
$68,398 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6157 Childers Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.