Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
616 S Post Rd 6,296 SF Office Building Midwest City, OK 73130 $1,718,700 CAD ($272.98 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- TWO CAR GARAGE
- 2 MILES FROM TINKER AIR FORCE BASE
- BRICK FENCING
Executive Summary
High-end Duplex Office Building with 2 Car Garage located 3 miles North of TAFB & 15 minutes from Downtown OKC • One Side has. approximately 2500 SF with 5 Private Offices Downstairs & 1 Upstairs with a Conference Room, Waiting Area, Break Area & Work Station • One of the Offices has its own Private Bathroom & Access to Patio • The other Suite has approximately 3500 SF with access to the 2 Car Garage • This Suite has 7 Offices Downstairs, Conference Room & Receptionist Office • Upstairs is a Break Area, Additional Conference Room, Call Center & Storage • One Office has Private Bathroom & Access to Patio • Brick Fencing • Security System, Controlled Lighting & Security Cameras • Sprinkler System • Corner Lot • Occupied by the Owner that will be vacating after closing.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$14,733
|
$2.34
|
| Operating Expenses |
$13,748
|
$2.18
|
| Total Expenses |
$28,481
|
$4.52
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $14,733 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.34 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $13,748 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.18 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $28,481 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.52 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
6,296 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2016
Price
$1,718,700 CAD
Price Per SF
$272.98 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,148 SF
Building FAR
0.45
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
O-2, General Office - O-2, General Office District
Parking
13 Spaces (2.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 150971050 | Total Assessment | $121,757 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $5,810 CAD | Annual Taxes | $14,733 CAD ($2.34 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $115,947 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 Payable 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
150971050
Land Assessment
$5,810 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$115,947 CAD
Total Assessment
$121,757 CAD
Annual Taxes
$14,733 CAD ($2.34 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2025
1 of 32
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
616 S Post Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.