Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

6161 N Hillside Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
BLASTmedia Building · Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

This 11,396 SF office building offers a fully renovated, turnkey opportunity for healthcare, ABA, or office users looking to move in quickly, ideally positioned within the Broad Ripple area just minutes from Broad Ripple Village. Delivered with FF&E, the space is ready for immediate use and set up to support day-to-day operations from the start. The two-story layout accommodates a single user or multiple uses, providing flexibility as needs evolve.
Recent improvements include ADA upgrades, vertical lift installation, updated restrooms, and modernized building systems, allowing for a smooth transition into the space without significant upfront work or delays. The property includes 60 surface parking spaces, providing strong on-site parking for both employees and visitors.

Building Size
11,396 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1968
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,698 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.85 AC
Zoning
C-4 - C-4
Parking
60 Spaces (5.27 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
49-07-06-128-002.000-801
Land Assessment
$445,850 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,858,340 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,304,190 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40428529

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6161 N Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.