Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent Traffic
  • Plenty of Parking
  • Infill Neighborhood
  • TI Available

Space Availability (4)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Ceiling
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,380 SF
  • -
  • Negotiable
  • $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $72,151 CAD/YR $6,013 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

2,380 Sf space with air conditioning and a dock.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Anchor Space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Yard
  • Corner Space
  • Anchor Space
  • Dock Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 615
  • 1,210 SF
  • 8’ - 12’
  • Negotiable
  • $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $36,682 CAD/YR $3,057 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 615
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

This 1,210 Sf space formerly served as Yolandas kitchen. It is fully air conditioned, has bathrooms, sits on an end cap and has plenty of visibility.

  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • High Ceilings
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 12’
  • Private Restrooms
  • End Cap
  • Signage Available
  • 2nd Generation Kitchen Space
  • 1st Floor, Ste 617
  • 1,601 SF
  • 8’ - 9’
  • Negotiable
  • $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $48,535 CAD/YR $4,045 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 617
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

1,601 Sf space fully air conditioned, excellent visibility

  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 9’
  • In-Line Space
  • Natural Light
  • TI Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 619
  • 1,500-4,722 SF
  • -
  • Negotiable
  • $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $117,123 CAD/YR $9,760 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 619
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

4,722 Sf space that can be split down to 1,500 Sf. Excellent visibility, dock available.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Dock Available
  • Space can be demised
  • Unimpeded Visibility
  • Flexible Uses
Space Size Ceiling Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor 2,380 SF - Negotiable $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $72,151 CAD/YR $6,013 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 615 1,210 SF 8’ - 12’ Negotiable $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $36,682 CAD/YR $3,057 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 617 1,601 SF 8’ - 9’ Negotiable $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $48,535 CAD/YR $4,045 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 619 1,500-4,722 SF - Negotiable $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $117,123 CAD/YR $9,760 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor

Size
2,380 SF
Ceiling
-
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $72,151 CAD/YR $6,013 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

2,380 Sf space with air conditioning and a dock.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Anchor Space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Yard
  • Corner Space
  • Anchor Space
  • Dock Available

617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 615

Size
1,210 SF
Ceiling
8’ - 12’
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $36,682 CAD/YR $3,057 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

• Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • High Ceilings
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 12’
  • Private Restrooms
  • End Cap
  • Signage Available
  • 2nd Generation Kitchen Space

617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 617

Size
1,601 SF
Ceiling
8’ - 9’
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $48,535 CAD/YR $4,045 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

1,601 Sf space fully air conditioned, excellent visibility

  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 9’
  • In-Line Space
  • Natural Light
  • TI Available

617-623 Fredericksburg Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 619

Size
1,500-4,722 SF
Ceiling
-
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $117,123 CAD/YR $9,760 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
2026-08-17

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Dock Available
  • Space can be demised
  • Unimpeded Visibility
  • Flexible Uses

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.