Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6191 Idlewild St 5.86 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $3,083,715 CAD in Fort Myers, FL 33966

Investment Highlights
- 5.86 AC Industrial Land in Fort Myers, FL
- Near high traffic Metro Parkway
Property Facts
| Price | $3,083,715 CAD | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.86 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | IL | ||
| Price | $3,083,715 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 5.86 AC |
| Zoning | IL |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,083,715 CAD | Lot Size | 5.86 AC |
| Price Per AC | $526,231.24 CAD |
| Price | $3,083,715 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $526,231.24 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.86 AC |
5.86 acres of industrial land near Metro Parkway in Fort Myers. Excellent use for outdoor and indoor storage, warehouse with office, or distribution buildings. Two stories are possible. One of the Last remaining Industrial Sites Left in the Metro.
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-45-25-00-00007.0000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $839,895 CAD | Total Assessment | $839,895 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-45-25-00-00007.0000
Land Assessment
$839,895 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$839,895 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
6191 Idlewild St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.