Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
620 Shrewsbury Ave
Tinton Falls, NJ 07701
620 & 628 Shrewsbury Avenue · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 100% Occupied +/- 39,581 SF Medical/Office Property in Tinton Falls, Monmouth County, New Jersey
- Excellent Regional Access – Minutes to Route 35 and Garden State Parkway, 1.5 Miles to Downtown Red Bank
- Well-Maintained Asset – Professionally Managed with Consistent Upkeep, Minimizing Near-Term Capital Requirements
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
39,581 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Price
$10,157,007 CAD
Price Per SF
$256.61 CAD
Cap Rate
7.25%
NOI
$736,425 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
39,581 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
4.75 AC
Parking
171 Spaces (4.32 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-00017-0000-00001-01 | Improvements Assessment | $2,894,377 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $2,161,409 CAD | Total Assessment | $5,055,786 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-00017-0000-00001-01
Land Assessment
$2,161,409 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,894,377 CAD
Total Assessment
$5,055,786 CAD
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map