Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Brand-new building with quality finishes
  • Plenty of room to grow
  • Just off I-40 - Easy drive to Greensboro, Winston-Salem & High Point
  • Built for trades and light industrial businesses

Park Facts

Total Space Available 19,200 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

S Regional Rd
623 S Regional Rd
7,000 SF | $21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $229.19 CAD/m²/YR $19.10 CAD/m²/MO $12,421 CAD/MO $149,050 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
7,000 SF
Lot Size
1.21 AC
Year Built
2027
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $149,050 CAD/YR $12,421 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Spec Suite
  • 2027-03-01

New Flex Space Near Greensboro Airport Looking for clean modern space for your business - this brand-new flex building is perfect for design firms, electricians, engineers, plumbers, HVAC and other professionals. You can lease up to 7,000 SF - Spaces to be customized to fit your needs.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 7,000 SF Negotiable $21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $149,050 CAD/YR $12,421 CAD/MO Flex Spec Suite 2027-03-01
S Regional Rd
623 S Regional Rd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
7,000 SF
Lot Size
1.21 AC
Year Built
2027
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
2

623 S Regional Rd - 1st Floor

Size
7,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $149,050 CAD/YR $12,421 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
2027-03-01
S Regional Rd
623 S Regional Rd
12,200 SF | $21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $229.19 CAD/m²/YR $19.10 CAD/m²/MO $21,648 CAD/MO $259,772 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
12,200 SF
Lot Size
1.22 AC
Year Built
2027
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
1
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 12,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $259,772 CAD/YR $21,648 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Spec Suite
  • 2027-03-01

Under construction flex space with close proximity to Piedmont Triad International airport. Proposed construction of two buildings. One of 6,800 square feet with two drive in doors and about 1,800 SF of outdoor storage space. The second building will have 12,200 square feet with 2 drive in doors, one dock door and about 2,400 SF of outdoor storage space. Proposed ceiling height of 20'. They will subdivide the space in both buildings. Estimated completed date of November 2026.

  • 1 Loading Dock
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 12,200 SF Negotiable $21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $259,772 CAD/YR $21,648 CAD/MO Flex Spec Suite 2027-03-01
S Regional Rd
623 S Regional Rd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
12,200 SF
Lot Size
1.22 AC
Year Built
2027
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
1
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial

623 S Regional Rd - 1st Floor

Size
12,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.29 CAD/SF/YR $1.77 CAD/SF/MO $259,772 CAD/YR $21,648 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
2027-03-01

623 S Regional Rd - 1st Floor

Size 7,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.29 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Spec Suite
Available 2027-03-01

• 2 Drive Ins

623 S Regional Rd - 1st Floor

Size 12,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.29 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Spec Suite
Available 2027-03-01

• 2 Drive Ins
  • 1 Loading Dock

Park Overview

Under construction flex space with close proximity to Piedmont Triad International airport. Proposed construction of two buildings. One of 6,800 square feet with two drive in doors and about 1,800 SF of outdoor storage space. The second building will have 12,200 square feet with 2 drive in doors, one dock door and about 2,400 SF of outdoor storage space. Proposed ceiling height of 20'. They will subdivide the space in both buildings. Estimated completed date of March 2027.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 38863036

  • Date on Market: 2025-12-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 623 S Regional Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.