Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Free Valet Parking for Patients
  • Easy access to I 275 and Downtown St Pete
  • 3,704 sq ft with interior restroom and multiple offices and exam rooms
  • Air Conditioned Sky Walks to Bayfront Hospital and Johns Hopkins/All Childrens Hospital
  • Outstanding parking ratio with GARAGE Parking
  • Great and Convenient Location

Executive Summary

PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Now priced BELOW appraised value. Medical office condo for sale conveniently located to Bayfront and All Children's Hospital. This 4th floor large medical condo features 8 offices with reception area, nurse station, 2 EEG Rooms, and viewing/procedure room, conference/break room, and interior rest room in addition to common area rest rooms on every floor. This space features 3,704 sq ft and is already built out for use as a pediatric office. Lots of natural light and plenty of space to work. Join a host of professional offices in this well appointed property. Many amenities to the campus including air conditioned skywalk ways connecting Orlando Bayfront Medical Center and John Hopkins All Children's Pediatric Hospital. Lots of free parking available in the attached 8 story parking garage. Free valet parking included as well. Property is well maintained and professionally managed. 24/7 security and access control. Well located close to downtown and I 275. Exciting medical office opportunity for someone seeking an office with a great location and amenities.

Data Room Click Here to Access

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 405
  • 3,704 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $2,367,528 CAD ($639.18 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 18
Sale Conditions Ground Lease (Leased Fee)
APN/Parcel ID 19-31-17-78427-000-0001
Description
Large space with lots of windows.  8 total offices with kitchen & breakroom.  5 exam rooms, 2 EEG rooms, and a viewing/procedure room.  Waiting area with reception, nurse station, and en suite bathroom.  Common areas have handicap-accessible men's and women's rooms on every floor.  1st floor entryway has handicap-accessible doors and elevators.  Nice interior finishes in all the common areas with modern digital display in the 1st floor lobby.
Sale Notes
Suite 405 of the 4th floor totals 3,704 SF of office/Medical space.  Reach out to broker for additional information.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 405 3,704 SF Office/Medical $2,367,528 CAD ($639.18 CAD/SF) -

Unit 405

Unit Size
3,704 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$2,367,528 CAD ($639.18 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 405

Unit Size 3,704 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $2,367,528 CAD ($639.18 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 18
Sale Conditions Ground Lease (Leased Fee)
APN/Parcel ID 19-31-17-78427-000-0001
Description
Large space with lots of windows.&nbsp;&nbsp;8 total offices with kitchen &amp; breakroom.&nbsp;&nbsp;5 exam rooms, 2 EEG rooms, and a viewing/procedure room.&nbsp;&nbsp;Waiting area with reception, nurse station, and en suite bathroom.&nbsp;&nbsp;Common areas have handicap-accessible men&#39;s and women&#39;s rooms on every floor.&nbsp;&nbsp;1st floor entryway has handicap-accessible doors and elevators.&nbsp;&nbsp;Nice interior finishes in all the common areas with modern digital display in the 1st floor lobby.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Suite 405 of the 4th floor totals 3,704 SF of office/Medical space.&nbsp;&nbsp;Reach out to broker for additional information.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 83,364 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Property Subtype Medical
Building Class A
Floors 4
Typical Floor Size 3,200 SF
Year Built 2007
Lot Size 1.93 AC
Parking Ratio 10/1,000 SF
Zoning EC-2 - Zoned Employment Center

Amenities

  • Skyway
  • Kitchen
  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 33018048

  • Date on Market: 2024-08-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 625 6th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701