Share This Listing

Message

919 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
43

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 2,694 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $41.12 CAD/SF/YR $3.43 CAD/SF/MO $110,767 CAD/YR $9,231 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

o Easy access to HWY 101, 85, 82, 280, 880 & 237. o Ample Parking On site o Located near numerous Fortune 500 high tech companies o Suite 1: 2,694± SF o Front desk receptionist area o Two bathrooms o 5 private offices o Common area for office cubicles o Conference room with white board o Storage closet o Break room/kitchen with table

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 7 - 22 People
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1 2,694 SF Negotiable $41.12 CAD/SF/YR $3.43 CAD/SF/MO $110,767 CAD/YR $9,231 CAD/MO Office/Medical Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
2,694 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$41.12 CAD/SF/YR $3.43 CAD/SF/MO $110,767 CAD/YR $9,231 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size 2,694 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $41.12 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 22 People

Property Overview

o Easy access to HWY 101, 85, 82, 280, 880 & 237. o Ample Parking On site o Located near numerous Fortune 500 high tech companies o Suite 1: 2,694± SF o $2.50 PSF Modified Gross o Front desk receptionist area o Two bathrooms o 5 private offices o Common area for office cubicles o Conference room with white board o Storage closet o Break room/kitchen with table

Property Facts

Building Size
21,000 SF
Lot Size
1.06 AC
Year Built
1967
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Volts: 110-220
Zoning
M1 SU - Professional office, Bio Tech Lab, Midical.office, Dental Lab. etc.

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • ABC Communications Co
  • Information
  • 1st
  • Altravax
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Columbia Printing
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Ellwood Design LLC
  • Public Administration
  • 1st
  • Evomic Science Llc
  • Public Administration