Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
13’
Drive In Bays
3
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
85

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 11,882 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $114,155 CAD/YR $9,513 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-06-01

• Office/Warehouse and Manufacturing space. • Excellent green space on west side of the building. • 13’ clear height, one (1) drive-in door , (1) dock door. • Good power available. • Signage opportunities on building and existing monument sign on Bury Drive. • Ample parking available with additional parking next door if needed. • Desirable location near Crosstown 62 & I-494 w/excellent freeway access. • Located adjacent to Eden Prairie/Minnetonka trail system , near many other city parks and trails. • Locally owned and managed.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 11,882 SF Negotiable $9.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $114,155 CAD/YR $9,513 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size
11,882 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.61 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $114,155 CAD/YR $9,513 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size 11,882 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.61 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

• 1 Drive Bay
  • 1 Loading Dock

Property Facts

Building Size
50,191 SF
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Year Built
1984
Construction
Masonry
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
I-2

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • CenturyLink
  • Information
  • 1st
  • DMP Furniture
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Ohana Motorsports
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Your Turn Auction House
  • -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40543824

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6250-6270 Bury Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55346

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X