Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
4
Interior Dock Doors
4
Standard Parking Spaces
54

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 629
  • 31,122 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.66 CAD/SF/YR $2.05 CAD/SF/MO $767,323 CAD/YR $63,944 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• On-site parking -- easy & convenient for tenants and visitors including Box and semi-trucks • Immaculate & serene professional environment • Two Years remaining on current terms. It is possible to extend it longer.

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Partially Gated
  • 4 Ground Level Loading Doors
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Freestanding Industrial Warehouse Building
  • 4 Dock High Loading Positions
  • Well-appointed office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 629 31,122 SF Negotiable $24.66 CAD/SF/YR $2.05 CAD/SF/MO $767,323 CAD/YR $63,944 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 629

Size
31,122 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.66 CAD/SF/YR $2.05 CAD/SF/MO $767,323 CAD/YR $63,944 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 629

Size 31,122 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.66 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Sublease space available from current tenant
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Freestanding Industrial Warehouse Building
  • Partially Gated
  • 4 Dock High Loading Positions
  • 4 Ground Level Loading Doors
  • Well-appointed office space

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
31,122 SF
Lot Size
1.45 AC
Year Built
1985
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
LCMPD - Light Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Republic Environmental Solutions, Inc.
  • -
  • 1st
  • Republic Transport
  • Transportation and Warehousing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 38567030

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 629 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA 91746

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X