Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Unique, self-contained city centre office building (suitable for a variety of uses STP)
  • Air conditioning, raised floors, LED compliant lighting
  • Male, female WC's and showers
  • Grade II listed building with period façade and modern floor plates
  • Lift access to all floors, DDA compliant
  • Basement car parking (1:1,000 sq ft)

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,350 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $111,804 CAD/YR $9,317 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

£18.00 per sq ft per annum exclusive. The property is available to let as a whole on new full repairing and insuring lease terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 12,916 SF of adjacent space
  • Raised Floor
  • LED compliant lighting
  • Male & female WC’s on each floor
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • DDA Compliant
  • Secure basement car parking
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,645 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $121,650 CAD/YR $10,137 CAD/MO

• Secure basement car parking
  • 3rd Floor
  • 3,749 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $125,121 CAD/YR $10,427 CAD/MO

• Secure basement car parking
  • 4th Floor, Ste Fully fitted
  • 2,172 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $57.48 CAD/SF/YR $4.79 CAD/SF/MO $124,842 CAD/YR $10,404 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

The property is available to let as a whole on new full repairing and insuring lease terms to be agreed.£67,332 per annum exclusive.

  • Secure basement car parking
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,350 SF Negotiable $33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $111,804 CAD/YR $9,317 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now
2nd Floor 3,645 SF Negotiable $33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $121,650 CAD/YR $10,137 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now
3rd Floor 3,749 SF Negotiable $33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $125,121 CAD/YR $10,427 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now
4th Floor, Ste Fully fitted 2,172 SF Negotiable $57.48 CAD/SF/YR $4.79 CAD/SF/MO $124,842 CAD/YR $10,404 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now

1st Floor

Size
3,350 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $111,804 CAD/YR $9,317 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,645 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $121,650 CAD/YR $10,137 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
3,749 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.78 CAD/SF/MO $125,121 CAD/YR $10,427 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste Fully fitted

Size
2,172 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$57.48 CAD/SF/YR $4.79 CAD/SF/MO $124,842 CAD/YR $10,404 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,350 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.37 CAD/SF/YR

• Male & female WC’s on each floor

2nd Floor

Size 3,645 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.37 CAD/SF/YR

• Male & female WC’s on each floor

3rd Floor

Size 3,749 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.37 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout