Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Fully amenitized building and electric building.
- 35-Year 421a tax abatement, expiring in 2058 and exempt from Good Cause Eviction
- Surrounded by top dining, cafés, and nightlife, with McCarren Park only a short walk away
- Located just 3 minutes to the Grand Street L train and 8 minutes to the Metropolitan Avenue G train
- Mix of spacious one- and two- bedroom residences, many with private outdoor space
- Meticulously constructed units with no capital expenditures needed in the near future
Executive Summary
Avison Young, as the exclusive agent, is pleased to offer for sale 630 Grand Street (the “Property”), a 7-story, mixed-use elevator building located on the south side of Grand Street between Leonard Street and Manhattan Avenue in Williamsburg. The Property spans approximately 18,322 ± square feet and consists of twenty (20) residential units above one (1) ground floor retail unit. The retail unit is occupied by Fly Nails through 2030.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Class | B |
| No. Units | 20 | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 18,322 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 7 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2023 |
| Zoning | C4-4A - General commercial district allowing a mix of uses like retail, offices, entertainment, community facilities, and residential buildings. | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 18,322 SF |
| No. Stories | 7 |
| Year Built | 2023 |
| Zoning | C4-4A - General commercial district allowing a mix of uses like retail, offices, entertainment, community facilities, and residential buildings. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Picnic Area
- Recycling
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 20 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02787-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $2,924,489 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $559,030 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,483,520 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02787-0010
Land Assessment
$559,030 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,924,489 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,483,520 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
630 Grand St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.