Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent location on freeway exit and on ramps with highway visibility

Executive Summary

Commercially zoned for items such as, hotel, gas station, etc.

Property Facts

Price $1,093,440 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Strip Centre
Total Lot Size 1.23 AC
Zoning C4 or C3

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,093,440 CAD
Price Per AC $888,975.58 CAD
Lot Size 1.23 AC

C3 zoning with adjacent lot zoned C4 to combine into single parcel.

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
05-000-90039194
Land Assessment
$453,690 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,364 CAD
Total Assessment
$455,053 CAD
  • Listing ID: 31494037

  • Date on Market: 2024-04-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6301 Ritchie Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.