Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Iconic South Tulsa Restaurant
  • Proven Restaurant Operator
  • Superior 101st demographics
  • Great investment with long term appreciation

Executive Summary

Back on the market with new price!
Iconic Louie's Grill and Bar Restaurant investment sale
Tenant since 2005; converted convenience store location with oversized lot
2.5 years remaining to 4th renewal option; 5th-Fixed 5 Year renewal option in 2028.
Excellent South Tulsa "neighborhood centric" location at 101st Sheridan
4,205 SF in 2 Combined Restaurant and Bar buildings (2,950 SF +/- Restaurant, 1,250 SF Bar building)
140 occupancy load including patio dining
Superior demographics with over 80K people and 143K AHI on 3-mile radius
Proven Hal Smith Restaurant Group (HSRH) operator with over 85 restaurants
One of the leading gross sales restaurants within the Louie's brand (16+/-)
Absolute NNN lease with no Landlord responsibilities
Stable and durable building Investment with great appreciation upside for the land

Data Room Click Here to Access

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income - -
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income - -
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access

Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Building Size
3,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2003
Price
$2,079,372 CAD
Price Per SF
$594.11 CAD
Cap Rate
6.12%
NOI
$127,325 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.89 AC
Zoning
CS
Parking
13 Spaces (4.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
232’ on 101st

Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
70780-83-27-04100
Land Assessment
$70,478 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$150,053 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$220,530 CAD (2025)
  • Listing ID: 40024154

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-03

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6310 E 101st St, Tulsa, OK 74137

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.